Privacy Policy

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Company,
Enduraclad International Pty Ltd – www.enduraclad.com.au

Enduraclad International Pty Ltd is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service
experience. Enduraclad International Pty Ltd is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a
number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information,
however, for access to future Enduraclad International Pty Ltd customer support features you are
required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique
username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to
handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those
companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the
service. Enduraclad International Pty Ltd takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organizations are
bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal
information.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable
information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages
viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected
information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering
personalized content to you while you are at this Site.
From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously
disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will
use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere
to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Enduraclad International Pty Ltd reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any
time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would
like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security
reasons. Enduraclad International Pty Ltd reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and
providing access to, your information on a per request basis.
Enduraclad International Pty Ltd Management
June 2015.

Competitive Pricing
Competitive Pricing
High Quality
High Quality
Excellent Service
Excellent Service
Increased Performance
Increased Performance

Need a quote? Get in touch with us today

Enduraclad is a consistant award winning company