top of page

©Copyright Enduraclad International Pty Ltd | 2011 | last Update July 2023

Perth Offices

Head Office

862 Cockburn Rd, Henderson WA 6166, Australia

Perth Phone : (08) 9437 4506

Perth Email : perth@enduraclad.com.au

Manufacturing

41 Roscoe St, Henderson WA 6166, Australia

Dispatch

3 Sparks Rd, Henderson WA 6166, Australia

Brisbane Office

47 Proprietry St, Tingalpa QLD 4173, Australia

Brisbane Phone : (07) 3390 6876

Brisbane Email : brisbane@enduraclad.com.au

Supplying the world with Australian-made wear solutions.

Australia’s fastest growing wear plate supplier and manufacturer of high quality products

  • LinkedIn
  • Youtube
  • Twitter
  • Facebook

PRIVACY POLICY

This following text sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Company, Enduraclad International Pty Ltd - www.enduraclad.com.au

Enduraclad International Pty Ltd is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Enduraclad International Pty Ltd is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future Enduraclad International Pty Ltd customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Enduraclad International Pty Ltd takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organiSations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalised content to you while you are at this Site. From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Enduraclad International Pty Ltd reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Enduraclad International Pty Ltd reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

 

Enduraclad International Pty Ltd Management June 2015.

ENDURACLAD INTERNATIONAL
bottom of page